It takes hundreds of volunteers from the coast to the mountains to organize and run the State Employees Combined Campaign. To each and every person who has ever helped, or will help with the campaign, you can be proud that you are serving such a worthy purpose. This year, charities are counting on you to be their voice - ensuring that all state employees are aware of this opportunity to support causes they care about through the SECC.
Department Executives
Administration: Tylisa Finley, Abria Peterson
Adult Correction: Dr. Anthony Vann, Stephanie Freeman
Agriculture & Consumer Services: Preston White
Commerce: Chet Mottershead, Kevin Butterfield
Environmental Quality: Timothy Watkins, Cathy Akroyd
General Assembly/Office of HR: Shelby Holland; Nathalie Tyson
Governor, Office of: Briles Johnson, Noelle Talley
Health & Human Services: Mark Benton, Stephanie Olson
Information Technology: Srinivas Sunkara, Anne Johnson
Insurance: Bianca Cogdell, Emily Stack
Judicial Branch: Terri Harris, Aliah Hall
Justice: Trevor Allen, Michelle Schilling, Shena Evans
Labor: Skyler Allen
Military and Veterans Affairs: Kate Howell
Natural & Cultural Resources: Kimberly Kandros
NC Community College System: JudyKay Jefferson, Carole Cox-Carroll
NC Education Lottery: Marbet Cuthbert, Michelle Mitchell
Public Instruction: William Webb, Pam Witt, Annette Clifton, Crystal Tucker
Public Safety: Carlye Wittek
Revenue: Jessica Bain, Marla Bryant, Michelle Bellissimio
Secretary of State: Gail Eluwa; Liz Proctor
State Auditor: Lauren Eiswirth
State Budget and Management: Jessica Robinson, Julie Ventaloro, Pamela Johnson, Danielle Scheu
State Controller: Ashley Price, Carmen Cargill
State Employees' Association of NC: CJ Stephens
State Employees' Credit Union: Kelli Holloway, Rachel House, Susan Bowman, Barbara Lennon
State Human Resources: Carla Markham, Tammi Krogman, Sharon Lipps, Devon McGarvey, Delya Tharrington, Megan Church
State Treasurer: Debbie Tomasko, Sharon Edmundson
Transportation: Sterling Johnson, Nicole Hunter, Kevin Lacy
Wildlife Resources Commission: Lisa Hocutt, Fairley Mahlum
University Chairs:
Appalachian State University: Alyson Ebaugh
East Carolina University: Kimrey Miko
Elizabeth City State University:
Fayetteville State University:
NC A&T University: Bridgett Herring Williams
NC Central University: Demetria Robinson
NC School of Science & Math: Jamie Hawthrorne
NC State University: Rhonda Raynor, Tim Danielson
UNC Asheville: Chelsea Muken
UNC Chapel Hill: Sherene Jenkins
UNC Charlotte: Shayna Long
UNC Greensboro: Ryan Milligan, Nikki Baker
UNC HealthCare: Stephanie Bohling, Barbara Ann Bybel
UNC Pembroke: Calvina Ellerbe, Michael Byrd, Mark Locklear
UNC School of the Arts: Jim DeCristo, Marla Carpenter
UNC Wilmington: Sydney Hoover, Megan Kauzlaric, James Winebrake, Caroline Cropp
Western Carolina University: Jessica Woods
Winston-Salem State University: Sharon Hill
UNC System Office: Kathy Bryant